HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Hotel Stadt Frankfurt-Karben Hotel

Egreve-Str. 25-27, Karben, Frankfurt, Germany

Atmosphere 71%

Cleanliness 68%

Facilities 69%

Location 68%

Safety 78%

Staff 78%

Value 72%

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Lockers
  • ATM
  • Bar
  • Book Exchange
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Café
  • Ceiling fan
  • Cots available
  • Currency Exchange
  • DVDs
  • Direct Dial Telephone
  • Elevator
  • Free City Maps
  • Free Internet Access
  • Free Parking
  • Hair Dryers
  • Hot Showers
  • Housekeeping
  • Internet Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Meeting Room
  • Mini-bar
  • Outdoor Terrace
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Safe Deposit Box
  • Tea/Coffee Making Facilities
  • Telephone Fax Facilities
  • Tours/Travel Desk

Important Information

Late cancellation /no show: 1 night charge on credit card.

EXCEPTIONS --- "Frankfurt Fair periods" below.
Cancellation during theses periods - only possible till 21 days prior to arrival date.
Later cancel or no-shows or short-cut of a confirmed reservation are subject to FULL charges of ALL nights booked

latest check in - till 22:00 (10 pm) - If need later check in, reception should be contacted

"Frankfurt Fair periods"

HEIMTEX 14.1.-17.1.15
PAPER + X-MASS world 30.1.-03.2.15
AMBIENTE 13.2.-17.2.15
ISH 10.3.-14.3.15
MUSIC 15.4.-18.4.15
TECHTEXTIL 04.5.-07.5.15
IMEX 19.5.-21.5.15
ACHEMA 15.6.-19.6.15
TENDENCE 29.8.-01.9.15
IAA Pressetage 15.9.-17.9.14
I A A 17.9.-27.9.15
BOOK FAIR 14.10.-18.10.15
EUIROMOLD 25.11.-27.11.15

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 10:00

Latest Check-out: 11:00

Policies

  • Child Friendly
  • Credit Cards Accepted
  • No Curfew
  • Pet Friendly"
  • Taxes Included

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Atmosphere 71%

Cleanliness 68%

Facilities 69%

Location 68%

Safety 78%

Staff 78%

Value 72%

Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews

91% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 100%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 80%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
91% Overall Rating

Anonymous
16 Feb 2015

Travel Type:
With my spouse / partner

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture

Liked: The hotel is very pleasant, calm and well located, not far from the train station and many supermarkets and restaurants all around.

Customer would recommend this property

94% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 100%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 100%
  • Location - 60%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
94% Overall Rating

Anonymous
21 Oct 2013

Travel Type:
Alone

Trip Type:
Business / conference

Liked: The serene and quite atmoshere

Disliked: The internet connection speed is very poor and almost none existing in the rooms upstairs

Customer would recommend this property

100% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 100%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 100%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
100% Overall Rating

Anonymous
11 Sep 2013

Travel Type:
Alone

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture

Liked: They were very courteous helpful and very friendly. The rooms were clean and nice. They had a nice breakfast and it was quiet nice area.

Disliked: There is nothing I can say that I did not like.

Customer would recommend this property

77% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 80%
  • Cleanliness - 60%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 60%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 80%
77% Overall Rating

Anonymous
12 Apr 2013

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
Events / festivals

Liked: very good breakfast

Customer would recommend this property

83% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 80%
  • Location - 80%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
83% Overall Rating

Anonymous
07 Dec 2012

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
City break

Liked: The staff were very firendly. The room was as cescribed and good value.

Customer would recommend this property

69% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 40%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 80%
  • Value - 80%
69% Overall Rating

Anonymous
15 Jun 2012

Travel Type:
With my spouse / partner

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture

Liked: Nice, but not new hotel far from city

Customer would recommend this property

54% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 60%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 40%
  • Safety - 60%
  • Staff - 60%
  • Value - 40%
54% Overall Rating

Anonymous
25 Apr 2012

Travel Type:
As a family with children

Trip Type:
Family Holiday

Liked: Clean room.

Disliked: To far out of the way. Also had a hard time finding the place since it's behind a shopping center.

Customer would recommend this property

37% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 40%
  • Cleanliness - 40%
  • Facilities - 40%
  • Location - 20%
  • Safety - 60%
  • Staff - 40%
  • Value - 20%
37% Overall Rating

Anonymous
25 Oct 2011

Travel Type:
With my spouse / partner

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture

Liked: not much

Disliked: Rude staff, the room smelled, and the pillows had practically nothing inside of them.

Check Availability