HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Hotel Stadt Frankfurt-Karben Hotel

Egreve-Str. 25-27, Karben, Frankfurt, Germany

72% Overall Rating 10 out of 13 customers would recommend this property based on 13 reviews

Atmosphere 71%

Cleanliness 68%

Facilities 69%

Location 68%

Safety 78%

Staff 78%

Value 72%

See all reviews

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Lockers
  • ATM
  • Bar
  • Book Exchange
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Café
  • Ceiling fan
  • Cots available
  • Currency Exchange
  • DVDs
  • Direct Dial Telephone
  • Elevator
  • Free City Maps
  • Free Internet Access
  • Free Parking
  • Hair Dryers
  • Hot Showers
  • Housekeeping
  • Internet Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Meeting Room
  • Mini-bar
  • Outdoor Terrace
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Safe Deposit Box
  • Tea/Coffee Making Facilities
  • Telephone Fax Facilities
  • Tours/Travel Desk

Important Information

Late cancellation /no show: 1 night charge on credit card.

EXCEPTIONS --- "Frankfurt Fair periods" below.
Cancellation during theses periods - only possible till 21 days prior to arrival date.
Later cancel or no-shows or short-cut of a confirmed reservation are subject to FULL charges of ALL nights booked

latest check in - till 22:00 (10 pm) - If need later check in, reception should be contacted

"Frankfurt Fair periods"

HEIMTEX 14.1.-17.1.15
PAPER + X-MASS world 30.1.-03.2.15
AMBIENTE 13.2.-17.2.15
ISH 10.3.-14.3.15
MUSIC 15.4.-18.4.15
TECHTEXTIL 04.5.-07.5.15
IMEX 19.5.-21.5.15
ACHEMA 15.6.-19.6.15
TENDENCE 29.8.-01.9.15
IAA Pressetage 15.9.-17.9.14
I A A 17.9.-27.9.15
BOOK FAIR 14.10.-18.10.15
EUIROMOLD 25.11.-27.11.15

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 10:00

Latest Check-out: 11:00

Policies

  • Child Friendly
  • Credit Cards Accepted
  • No Curfew
  • Pet Friendly"
  • Taxes Included

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Map and Directions

Directions

(A) Frankfurt Airport to - Frankfurt central train station - 12 minutes
(in German: Hauptbahnhof)

Take any train-line (there are many lines) from right under the airport (you do not even have to leave the airport building) to Frankfurt Central

(B)...at Frankfurt-Central take line S-6 - direction Friedberg

Frankfurt Hauptbahnhof - till GROSS KARBEN (name of train stop here) - 22 min. trip

Attention:
Now you are only 350- meters from our hotel.

P.S. - Although you need to switch trains at Frankfurt Central, you only need to buy 1 ticket
(Airport - Karben) which serves all the way here!

Driving Directions:
A) From Airport: (all highways, 20-25 minutes drive)
1. A3 - to WUERZBURG
2. A661 - to Bad Homburg
3. B3 - to FRIEDBER (Karben)

B) From Wiesbaden/Köln:
1. A66 - to Frankfurt
2. A5 - to Hannover
3. A661 - to Offenbach
4. B3 - to Friedberg (Karben)

C) From Munich:
1. A3 - to Frankfurt (Airport)
2. A661 - to Bad Homburg
3. B3 - to Friedberg (Karben)

D) From Hannover:
1. A5 - to Frankfurt
2. A661 - to Offenbach
3. B3 - to Friedberg (Karben)

Check Availability