HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Hotel Stadt Frankfurt-Karben

Hotel

Egreve-Str. 25-27, Karben, Frankfurt, Germany

Located in the green suburbs of Frankfurt, Just a -'hop'- from the bright lights of the city ! IDEAL CONNECTION (by train/metro) to city center and Frankfurt-Fair (Messe) All the comfort you need at an affordable price! - BEST value 4 your money ! =:) * Hablamos Español * More than just bed + a bath room. We want you to enjoy your stay with us. Higher standard, moderate rate! Here it feels like a home away from home; safe, friendly, fun and affordable. * Free Internet in Lobby * Family style hotel where the quality and prices are right; where young and old alike are welcome and feel at ease.

Read more

Atmosphere 71%

Cleanliness 68%

Facilities 69%

Location 68%

Safety 78%

Staff 78%

Value 72%

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Lockers
  • ATM
  • Bar
  • Book Exchange
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Café
  • Ceiling fan
  • Cots available
  • Currency Exchange
  • DVDs
  • Direct Dial Telephone
  • Elevator
  • Free City Maps
  • Free Internet Access
  • Free Parking
  • Hair Dryers
  • Hot Showers
  • Housekeeping
  • Internet Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Meeting Room
  • Mini-bar
  • Outdoor Terrace
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Safe Deposit Box
  • Swimming Pool
  • Tea/Coffee Making Facilities
  • Telephone Fax Facilities
  • Tours/Travel Desk

Important Information

Late cancellation /no show: 1 night charge on credit card.

EXCEPTIONS --- "Frankfurt Fair periods" below.
Cancellation during theses periods - only possible till 21 days prior to arrival date.
Later cancel or no-shows or short-cut of a confirmed reservation are subject to FULL charges of ALL nights booked

latest check in - till 22:00 (10 pm) - If need later check in, reception should be contacted

"Frankfurt Fair periods"

HEIMTEX 14.1.-17.1.15
PAPER + X-MASS world 30.1.-03.2.15
AMBIENTE 13.2.-17.2.15
ISH 10.3.-14.3.15
MUSIC 15.4.-18.4.15
TECHTEXTIL 04.5.-07.5.15
IMEX 19.5.-21.5.15
ACHEMA 15.6.-19.6.15
TENDENCE 29.8.-01.9.15
IAA Pressetage 15.9.-17.9.14
I A A 17.9.-27.9.15
BOOK FAIR 14.10.-18.10.15
EUIROMOLD 25.11.-27.11.15

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 10:00

Latest Check-out: 11:00

Policies

  • Child Friendly
  • Credit Cards Accepted
  • No Curfew
  • Pet Friendly"
  • Taxes Included

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Located in the green suburbs of Frankfurt, Just a -'hop'- from the bright lights of the city ! IDEAL CONNECTION (by train/metro) to city center and Frankfurt-Fair (Messe) All the comfort you need at an affordable price! - BEST value 4 your money ! =:) * Hablamos Español * More than just bed + a bath room. We want you to enjoy your stay with us. Higher standard, moderate rate! Here it feels like a home away from home; safe, friendly, fun and affordable. * Free Internet in Lobby * Family style hotel where the quality and prices are right; where young and old alike are welcome and feel at ease.

Read more

Private Rooms

Standard Single Private Ensuite

People 1

Room details

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

Standard Twin Private Ensuite

People 2

Room details

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

Superior 3 Bed PRIVATE Ensuite

People 3

Room details

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Superior

Standard 4 Bed PRIVATE Ensuite

People 4

Room details

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

Superior Single Private Ensuite

People 1

Room details

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Superior

About Hotel Stadt Frankfurt-Karben

Whether for business or for pleasure our family style hotel offers you the right quality at an affordable rate. Majority of our guests find that we offer higher standards than they were expecting.

B O O K I N G S P O L I C Y :
We are checking all credit-cards given as booking guarantee. Please make sure that the
card you are giving is VALID and CHARGEABLE as we can NOT hold/keep reservations against
non-valid not authorized card !

Our hotel is nestled in suburbs of Frankfurt, in a pleasant green environment - only 15 minutes drive from Frankfurt's pulsating city center (direct train line) or 20/25 min. to the International Airport
Non smoking rooms, family rooms, and rooms with balconies are available!

The inviting lobby, (free internet) - spacious, bright rooms (Satellite TV, DVD/CD player, radio, warm hospitality and friendly welcome are guaranteed to make your stay with us an enjoyable one.

Full buffet breakfast for only 5.00 Euro per person 6:30 - 9:30

IMPORTANT:
Latest check in time is usually 22:00 hours (10 PM), though later arrivals can be requested, and we'll try our best to comply and meet your schedule. The hotel must be contacted at least 1 day in advance!

English, Spanish, French - fluently spoken.


Cancellation + No Show Policy:
Hotels usual 'free cancellation policy' is - 24-48 hours prior to arrival:
Except Bookings during Frankfurt-Fair periods however (listed below) can only be cancelled free of charge 15 days prior to arrival date.
Later cancellations may be subject to full, 100% charges of all the booked period.
For details please contact hotel.

Fairs in Frankfurt/M. 2015 - Please ask hotel for exact dates
---------------------------------
Heimtextil - Jan 14.-17.
Premiere - ChristmassWorld/PaperWorld - 30.Jan - 03.-Feb
Ambiente - 13.-17. Feb.
ISH - 10.-14.March
Musik / ProLight + Sound - 15.-18. April
ACHEMA - June 15.-19
Tendence - end Aug - starting 29th
IAA - Frankfurt Auto show - Sep 15.-27.
Book fair. - 14.-18. Oct
Euromold - Nov 25.-27.

Accommodation Information

All our guest rooms are with private facilities well appointed, large, comfortable and bright with Satellite TV, DVD player, radio alarm clock, some also with safety boxes and with a balcony.
- Family rooms
- non smoking rooms available.

FREE wireless internet in lobby

Location Information

The bright lights of the city are only a 'hop' away. .... just take a 20 min relaxing, easy & comfortable train ride (line S6) from Frankfurt central train station (Hauptbahnhof ) and you'll find us, 'Country Hotel Frankfurt-Karben' embedded in a peaceful, green and harmonious environment.
Unwind and relax in these inviting surroundings.
WE are nestled in suburbs of Frankfurt, in a pleasant green environment, only 15 minutes drive from the heart of downtown Frankfurt and 20 minutes from the Frankfurt International Airport.

The German S Bahn (German Rail - fast Train) is only 400 meters away, offering you comfortable, simple, direct access to all major points of interest of the city and the Frankfurt Fair.

Not on hotel's premises, but in the immediate neighborhood:

In/out-door pool
Jogging track
Fitness gym


Excursions and Tourism:
Frankfurt city, Heidelberg, Rhine River
Bad Homburg- Spa, Gambling casino
Buedingen - charming medieval town

Cancellation Policy

Customers can cancel their reservation free of charge up to 1 day before arrival. After this date, charges will be applied by the property up to the first nights cost of the reservation, unless otherwise stated in the property’s conditions. Deposits paid are non refundable.