HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Pension Alpha Guesthouse

Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany

Atmosphere 67%

Cleanliness 86%

Facilities 79%

Location 90%

Safety 85%

Staff 72%

Value 90%

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Free Internet Access
  • Internet Access
  • Towels Included

Purchasable Extras

  • Breakfast 6.45USD

Important Information

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.

PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 00:00

Latest Check-out: 12:00

Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Atmosphere 67%

Cleanliness 86%

Facilities 79%

Location 90%

Safety 85%

Staff 72%

Value 90%

Showing 1-10 of 14 reviews

89% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 80%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 80%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 80%
  • Value - 100%
89% Overall Rating

Anonymous
16 Aug 2016

Travel Type:
Alone

Trip Type:
Backpacking / gap year

Age Range:
25-30

Liked: Excellent location right next to HBF station.

Customer would recommend this property

100% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 100%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 100%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
100% Overall Rating

Anonymous
10 Oct 2015

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
Shopping, Sightseeing & culture

Liked: Staff r so nice and warm. Also, they r willing to help. Thank them so much! Location is so great and quiet! I have a good stay there twice. Feel very good!

Disliked: Nope.

Customer would recommend this property

49% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 20%
  • Cleanliness - 40%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 60%
  • Safety - 60%
  • Staff - 40%
  • Value - 60%
49% Overall Rating

Anonymous
10 Sep 2015

Travel Type:
As a family with children

Trip Type:
Backpacking / gap year, Events / festivals

Liked: acceptable

Disliked: ok

Customer would recommend this property

91% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 80%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 100%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 80%
  • Value - 100%
91% Overall Rating

Anonymous
22 Jul 2015

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
Backpacking / gap year

Liked: decent, value for the money, location is very close to central train station.

Disliked: no air condition, hot

Customer would recommend this property

66% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 40%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 80%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 40%
  • Value - 80%
66% Overall Rating

Anonymous
12 May 2015

Travel Type:
Alone

Trip Type:
Backpacking / gap year, City break, Sightseeing & culture

Liked: Good water pressure in shower, close to main station, free continental breakfast.

Disliked: Guy at desk not hugely welcoming didn't seem like he'd want to help you with anything

Customer would recommend this property

94% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 80%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 100%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 80%
  • Value - 100%
94% Overall Rating

Anonymous
26 Aug 2014

Travel Type:
With my spouse / partner

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture

Liked: It was good.

Disliked: Nothing special.

Customer would recommend this property

57% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 20%
  • Cleanliness - 60%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 80%
  • Safety - 80%
  • Staff - 20%
  • Value - 80%
57% Overall Rating

Anonymous
02 Aug 2014

Travel Type:
Alone

Trip Type:
Backpacking / gap year

Liked: Pension is 5 mins walk from the train station and the river.

Disliked: It was a hot night and no fan or air conditioning in the room. Provided with a duvet but too hot to use. Man on reception wasn't very friendly or helpful but I guess that's just his personality. It was a shame he wasn't very welcoming as it would improve my impression of my stay from just ok to great.

Customer would recommend this property

83% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 80%
  • Facilities - 80%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 60%
  • Value - 100%
83% Overall Rating

Anonymous
25 Jul 2014

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
Sightseeing & culture, Work / volunteering

Liked: even though it was only 1 block from the train station, it was very quiet.

Disliked: no elevator for my elderly friend.

Customer would recommend this property

91% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 80%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 100%
  • Staff - 100%
  • Value - 100%
91% Overall Rating

Anonymous
25 Jul 2014

Travel Type:
As a family with children

Trip Type:
Family Holiday

Liked: Close to the center, main railway and roads,close to main sites.

Disliked: Nothing particular.

Customer would recommend this property

74% Overall Rating
  • Atmosphere - 60%
  • Cleanliness - 100%
  • Facilities - 60%
  • Location - 100%
  • Safety - 60%
  • Staff - 60%
  • Value - 80%
74% Overall Rating

Anonymous
31 May 2014

Travel Type:
With friends / other travellers

Trip Type:
Events / festivals, Partying / nightlife

Liked: Its close to the station. 24/7 reception and a nice room for 25euro per night

Customer would recommend this property

Check Availability