HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Pension Alpha Guesthouse

Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany

82% Overall Rating 95 out of 107 customers would recommend this property based on 107 reviews

Atmosphere 67%

Cleanliness 86%

Facilities 79%

Location 90%

Safety 85%

Staff 72%

Value 90%

See all reviews

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Free Internet Access
  • Internet Access
  • Towels Included

Purchasable Extras

  • Breakfast 6.74USD

Important Information

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.

PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 00:00

Latest Check-out: 12:00

Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Map and Directions

Directions

Frankfurt am Main, 100 meter south from Rail Main Station, come out the train station turn the right into Mannheimer Strasse and then turn left into Karlsruher Str. we are at number.7

Check Availability