HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Pension Alpha

Guesthouse

Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany

Atmosphere 66%

Cleanliness 85%

Facilities 79%

Location 90%

Safety 85%

Staff 73%

Value 90%

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Free Internet Access
  • Internet Access
  • Towels Included

Purchasable Extras

  • Breakfast 7.11USD

Important Information

Please note:
For cancellations 4 weeks in advance during

Trade show periods,( (Heimtextil 07-11.01.2014;

Christmas world 23-28.01.2014; Ambiente 07-11.02.2014;

Musikmesse 11-15.04.2014;

Light+Buildung 29.03.14 – 04.04.2014; Imex 20-22.05.2014;

Tendence 29.08 – 02.09.2014;

Automechanika 15-20.09.2014; Buchmesse 08-12.10.2014;

Euro Banking 25-28.11.2014)) cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100%

CPhI 21-24.10.2013; Euro mold 03-06.12.2013)) cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100%

Cancellations less than 4 weeks will be charged 100%. No show or non-cancellation will also be charged 100%. Hotel will Pre-Authorize 100% of the balance up to 2 weeks before for credit inspection and security purposes.

PLEASE NOTE cancellation policy for 2016:
Cancellations 4 weeks in advance during the following trade show periods
Heimtextil 11-16.01.2016;
Christmas world 28.01-02.02.2016
Ambiente 11-16.02.2016;
Light+Buildung 12 – 18.03.2016
Musikmesse 03-10.04.2016
IMEX 17.04.-21.04.2016
IFFA 05.05.-12.05.2016
Optatec 05.06.-09.06.2016
Texcare 09.06.-15.06.2016
Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016

Cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100%

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 00:00

Latest Check-out: 12:00

Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

Map and Directions

Directions

Frankfurt am Main, 100 meter south from Rail Main Station, come out the train station turn the right into Mannheimer Strasse and then turn left into Karlsruher Str. we are at number.7

Check Availability