HostelBookers Logo
Website feedback

Pension Alpha Guesthouse

Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany

The Hostel- Pension Alpha is centrally located and offers comfortable and affordable accomodation. Read more

82% Overall Rating 95 out of 107 customers would recommend this property based on 107 reviews

Atmosphere 67%

Cleanliness 86%

Facilities 79%

Location 90%

Safety 85%

Staff 72%

Value 90%

See all reviews

What's Included

  • Linen
  • Luggage Room
  • Towel

Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Free Internet Access
  • Internet Access
  • Towels Included

Purchasable Extras

  • Breakfast 6.74USD

Important Information

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.

PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017

Check-in / Check-out

Earliest check-in: 00:00

Latest Check-out: 12:00

Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted

Group booking?

Group of 15 or more traveling to Frankfurt?

Contact us directly

The Hostel- Pension Alpha is centrally located and offers comfortable and affordable accomodation. Read more

Private Rooms

Standard Single Private Ensuite

Sleeps 1

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

Standard Twin Private Ensuite

Sleeps 2

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

Standard 3 Bed PRIVATE Ensuite

Sleeps 3

Room types

Private Room

Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Grade

Standard

About Pension Alpha

This guesthouse is conveniently located just 100 metres from Frankfurt's main railway station and 50 meters from Bus Station Frankfurt Hahn, near to the banking district and the river.

Come and enjoy our delicious breakfast buffet and sleep peacefully in our comfortable guestrooms, which offer free WLAN for your convenience.

The surrounding area has a wealth of restaurants, museums and shopping facilities as well as interesting entertainment and sights to visit. The exhibition grounds are also located in easy reach of the hotel.

Accommodation Information

We have two different categories, budget und Standard. The Budget rooms are located in a seperate building which does not have an elevator.

Location Information

We are located at Karlsruher Str. 7 very close to the Main Station and only 10 minutes from the Fairground.
Frankfurt centre is only a 10 minute walk away so you can explore all of the attraction this beautiful city has to offer in no time.

For your information: The Bus to Frankfurt Hahn is only 50 m from the Hotel.

Cancellation Policy

Customers can cancel their reservation free of charge up to 3 days before arrival. After this date, charges will be applied by the property up to the first nights cost of the reservation, unless otherwise stated in the property’s conditions. Deposits paid are non refundable.